CCTV.com  中文 | English | Español | Français
Olympics  中文 | Español | Français
首页 > 奥林匹克频道 >  Content

Technical Delegates

Updated:2008-06-05 15:50 | Source:beijing2008

No.

Sport

Technical delegate

Nationality

Post

1

Fencing

Ioan POP

Romania

FIE Technical Director

Jose Eduardo DIAS SILVESTRE CORREIA DOS SANTOS

Portugal

FIE Commission President of SEMI

2

Baseball

Paul Seiler

 

 

Chester Gray

 

 

3

Sailing

David Kellett

Australia

IYRF Vice President

Jerome Pels

 

ISAF Sailing Director

4

Canoe/Kayak

Joao TOMASINI SCHWERTNER

 

ICF 2nd Vice-President

Istvan VASKUTI

 

ICF Flatwater Committee (responsible for flatwater racing)

Jean Michel PRONO

 

ICF Chairman Slalom RC(responsible for slalom racing)

5

Modern Pentathlon

Mrs. Hiltrud Reder

Germany

 

Jose Maria Paula Santos

Cape Verde

 

6

Tennis

John James

Britain

 

Eiichi Kawatei

Japan

 

7

Athletics

Bill Bailey (bill.bailey@cm.iaaf.org)

Australia

 

Cesar Moreno Bravo (cesar.moreno-bravo@cm.iaaf.org)

Mexico

 

Jorge Salcedo (jorge.salcedo@technical.cmt.iaaf.org)

Portugal

 

8

Basketball

Lubomir Kotleba

 

 

9

Shooting

David R.V. PARISH

Britain

ISSF Chairman Tech. C

Medhat Mohamed WAHDAN

Egypt

ISSF Vice-President

10

Rowing

Svetla Otzetova

 

 

Mike Tanner

 

 

11

Judo

Francois BESSON

 

IJF Sports Director

Juan Carlos BARCOS

 

IJF Refereeing Director

12

Cycling

Olivier Queguiner

 

UCI General tech. delegate

Philippe Chevallier

 

UCI tech. delegate for road

Gilles Peruzzi

 

UCI tech. delegate for track

Peter Van den Abeele

 

UCI tech. delegate for mountain bike

Johan Lindstrom

 

UCI tech. delegate for BMX

13

Archery

Juan Carlos Holgado

Spain

FITA Event Director

Hotaro Hata

Japan

Member of FITA Technical Committee

14

Handball

Alexander Kozhukhov

RUS

Member of Executive Committee, President of IHF's Commission of Organising and Competitions

Miquel Roca Mas

Spain

Member of IHF Executive Committee

15

Badminton

Paisan Rangsikitpho

USA

 

16

Gymnastics

Adrian Stoica

Romania

Men's Artistic Gymnastics

Nellie Kim

Bulgaria

Women's Artistic Gymnastics

Egle Abruzzini

Italy

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Horst Kunze

Germany

Trampoline

17

Boxing

Domingo Solano

Dominica Republic

 

Yoo Jae Joon

Republic of Korea

 

18

Triathlon

Gergely Markus

Hungray

 

Enrique Quesada

Spain

 

19

Taekwondo

Eui-Min Ko

 

 

20

Volleyball

Rebaudengo

ITA

 

Gavriel KRAUS

ISR

 

21

Beach Volleyball

Angelo SQUEO

ITA

 

Jose CASANOVA

POR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Editor : LiuAnqi

Opening ceremony of Beijing Olympics